Bloogers Byline

I told ya Mort dont give ol Blooger a computer no tellin what might happen. Gossip, Rants,Pious Ramblings Politickle Stuff. No good can come of it. Nosiree Bob

Thursday, January 27, 2005

Wally World

wally world had the grand opening today every man and his dog and missis was there .i saw people there that i thought had died and one thing for sure wally world aint heaven.Gar Pike from the Suppositor was there interviewin a guy that looked like the manager.ol Practical was buyin a new coat n coater the Hogg twins was checkin out the unmentionable section Agnes was tryin on some boats oops shoes ol Doc Stabber took time from his cuttin and mendin ta look at a big screen tv hell doc says i its still the same old crap only it will look bigger.hate ta admit it but i dint need a thing except 4 AA batteries .ol Sams boys will never git rich off me. next up i suppose will be our new horspital Doc says its one huge palace why they will be able to fix everythin from a growin toenail ta a purple peein pecker.
SLFN

Tuesday, January 18, 2005

Aggie business

Agnes phone ta tell me that she is primed ta go to the grand opening of wally world next week. i aint tho i should go over to see Aggie (she hates that name) and prime her pump. maybe after charch on Sunday.danged if ol Melt (the local ndper and bs champ ) didnt ask me if i met my one tun challenge . nah says i in fact i was thinkin o lookin that Mercer jerk up and droppin a tun of greehouse gase right in his cake hole.

wooee it was cold this marnin it was so cold i saw 2 eskimos tryin ta jumpstart a huskie. wot the hell this is Canada our home and frozen land so we just gotta tuffin up. if it warms tomorrow i think i'll take a snownobeel ride over to Prats farm havent been talkin to the ol lad since last week .hees got some odd notions like same sex mariages settin a precedent fer maybe all knds of different marriages like maybe him and Mabel his prize cow could tie the knot and he could claim her has a dependant and help his tax situation hmmm sounds like milkin the system ta me . i think i will stick with the regular stuff and jest keeep Agnes happy and the Hogg twins can keep me happy too. anyhow i will ask him if he is gonna write to that dumb sonova bitch MP we got since hees now the ag minister .typical liberal party appointment the dumb sonova bitch dont know piss from paint or a bulls ass from a barn door.he likes ta call himself a master debater but us folks here dont spell it that way.
SLFN

Wednesday, January 12, 2005

An update sorta

Boys o boys it been a busy week or so . Ol Prat got the ball rollin when he sent a big donation of hen fruit for the folks hurt by that sunami . next the Hogg twins had a big bake sale and raised 200 smackers for the world vision . I was proud ta give a hunert bucks to the red cross course i dint tell Bert and Jimmy that it was their money I took off them at last fridays poker game. Melt Moore ( hes the local ndper and sexual intellectual) talked the folks at Dead Bird in aBox ta donate one days proceeds to the unicef. Agnes and the charch ladies shipped off colouring books and crayons and jigsaw puzzles for the little tads over there that lost everything. i think the folks in our little town done themself proud.

was minor crisis at the ol horspital seems a bunch of the old folks there were infested with your rotartillervirus and were some sick . doc Stabber said the whole thing could be fixed by everybody washin their hands after doin their business hell i thought moms taught everybody that.

checked at macs store about buyin some beer ol Deep the guy who owns it says he knows nothing about sellin no beer he aint very deep.. Gar down at the Suppositor tells me wally world is neartly ready to open seems hes plannin ta write an editorial about how they employ a lot of folks at minimum wage and all the money goes ta the US just like Rotten Ronnie does says I or Wendys or Dim Tims or DBD and most other businesses in this burg. he must be sniffin around Melts wife again.............